Section XVII of the Program Charter for Professional Certification of Floodplain Managers outlines record keeping instructions for the Professional Development Certification Committee (PDCC). Such requirements include a public display of all Arkansas CFMs. The list below is a real-time presentation of that data. While AFMA certifies individuals as floodplain managers, the organization does not endorse any individual or guarantee the reliability of professional credentials. Please read carefully Section VI – Disclaimer of Liability in the CFM® program charter for additional information about this policy.

AFMA is dedicated to protecting the privacy of its members and publishes basic information only to fulfill requirements set forth in the CFM program charter.

 

NameCFM NumberAgencyLocation
NameCFM NumberAgencyLocation
Adaire, AmandaAR-09-00195Central Arkansas Planning and Development District, IncLONOKE
Allen, ChristopherAR-17-00344Arkansas State Highway and Transportation DepartmentBRYANT
Atkinson, CharlesAR-00-00016City of Hot SpringsHOT SPRINGS
Baker, JackieAR-05-00090City of Prairie GrovePRAIRIE GROVE
Baldwin, BradleyAR-02-00032City of SpringdaleSPRINGDALE
Batker, NicholasAR-18-00346McClelland Consulting Engineers, Inc.Fayetteville
Battreal, ConradAR-00-00007Conrad BattrealLITTLE ROCK
Beavers, StevenAR-18-00346Conway County OEM/911Morrilton
Bellott, SheliaAR-10-00215FAULKNER COUNTY OEMCONWAY
Beshoner, LeeAR-06-00128FTN Associates, Ltd.FAYETTEVILLE
Bevill, JeremyAR-06-00107Fisher & Arnold, Inc.JONESBORO
Biggs, MichaelAR-11-00231U.S. Army Corps of EngineersLITTLE ROCK
Black, ThomasAR-00-00004Flood Plain ServicesSEARCY
Blankenship, SoniaAR-11-00247Office of Emergency ManangementMELBOURNE
Blevins, KarenAR-10-00211Jefferson County Office of Emergency ManagementPINE BLUFF
Bonner, JenniferAR-14-00287City of Bella VistaBELLA VISTA
Borengasser, MichaelAR-00-00001Arkansas Natural Resources CommissionLITTLE ROCK
Brackett, ChristopherAR-09-00199Olsson AssociatesFAYETTEVILLE
Branscum, JackAR-15-00300City of ConwayConway
Brawner, ErikAR-17-00327City of Springdale, ARSpringdale
Burroughs, AaronAr-18-00348ATOKA Inc.Hot Springs
Burton, JohnAR-03-00061Pulaski County Road & BridgeLITTLE ROCK
Cagle, JimAR-10-00228Cagle & Associates, LLCHUNTSVILLE
Carney, JustinAR-14-00288ICA EngineeringWARD
Carpenter, TerryAR-08-00176USI Consulting Engineers Inc.SPRINGDALE
Carr, JohnAR-17-00326City of SpringdaleRogers
Casey, MatthewAR-06-00101City of FayettevilleFAYETTEVILLE
Caskey, ChristyAR-13-00270Monroe CountyClarendon
Castor, RyanAR-10-00208Burns & McDonnellROGERS
Charles, NathanAR-07-00142City of Little RockLITTLE ROCK
Clark, RandalAR-14-00277City of Siloam SpringsSILOAM SPRINGS
Clark, TimAR-15-00309CLINTON
Cole, TinaAR-10-00222NWAEDDHarrison
Cook, DavidAR-17-00337The Southern Company of NLR, Inc.NORTH LITTLE ROCK
Cranor, JimAR-12-00251Pulaski County Planning and DevelopmentLITTLE ROCK
Crouch, NathanAR-15-00304Washington County PlanningFAYETTEVILLE
Davis, TroyAR-02-00041City of BentonvilleBENTONVILLE
Davis, TonyAR-06-00109City of BentonvilleBentonville
Dreher, TimothyAR-14-00278Arkansas Natural Resources Commission (ANRC)LITTLE ROCK
Dunn, DennisAR-13-00275City of ParagouldPARAGOULD
Duvall, JamesAR-17-00336FAULKNER COUNTY OFFICE OF EMERGENCY MANAGEMENTConway
Farmer, KennethAR-07-00149FTN Associates, Ltd.BENTONVILLE
Farmer, FloydAR-02-00051Division of Building AuthorityLITTLE ROCK
Finkbeiner, JonathanAR-14-00279Pinnacle Land Surveyors, PLLCMayflower
Fischer, TravisAR-08-00159Tralan Engineering, Inc.JONESBORO
Fisher, TaylorAR-14-00296Van Buren CountySHIRLEY
Fleming PH, CFM, AMS, JackAR-02-00053Marlar Engineering Co., Inc.NORTH LITTLE ROCK
Floriani, BenAR-02-00045City of Little RockLITTLE ROCK
Forstrom, DavidAR-17-00345City of North Little RockSherwood
Funkhouser, CatherineAR-17-00330USACEMayflower
Funkhouser, JayssonAR-18-00351U.S. Army Corps of EngineersMayflower
Gambill, NancyAR-09-00204Arkansas Department of TransportationLITTLE ROCK
Gambrill, KevinAR-14-00297Benton County Development DepartmentBENTONVILLE
Garcia, DiegoAR-16-00319Crafton TullRogers
Geurtz, SarahAR-12-00255EDA (Earthplan Design Alternatives, PA)SPRINGDALE
Geurtz, JamesAR-13-00269Earthplan Design AlternativesSPRINGDALE
Gibson, RogerAR-14-00289City of JonesboroJONESBORO
Gilkey, JefferyAR-11-00242Yell County Office of Emergency ManagementDANVILLE
Gilstrap, DennisAR-02-00047Crawford CountyVAN BUREN
Gray, BenjaminAR-12-00257Russellville Public WorksRUSSELLVILLE
Gray, MalcolmAR-17-00333City of Alma, ArkansasAlma
Hafemann, GarrettAR-07-00155Tyson Foods, Inc.CAVE SPRINGS
HAILE, LATISHAAR-16-00316Conway
Hale, JeanetteAR-08-00172Pope County Conservation DistrictRUSSELLVILLE
Hammons, MarkAR-07-00156GarverNORTH LITTLE ROCK
Hendricks, JoshAR-17-00331US Army Corps of EngineersBenton
Hendrix, RobertAR-06-00125Craighead County Solid Waste Disposal AuthorityJONESBORO
Hill, LakishiaAR-07-00143Pine Bluff Inspection & ZoningPINE BLUFF
Howe, EdmundAR-17-00340USACELittle Rock
Huggs, GregAR-11-00241City of BryantBryant
Ivie, DonnyAR-01-00024Jackson CountyDIAZ
Jackson, GISP, ShawnAR-06-00106Arkansas Natural Resources CommissionLittle Rock
Jastrzebski, MaciejAR-11-00243Pulaski County planning and DevelopmentLITTLE ROCK
Jenkins, TamaraAR-17-00342White County GovernmentSEARCY
Jobe, LanceAR-09-00184City of RogersROGERS
Johnson, JeremyAR-12-00253City of HarrisonHARRISON
Johnson, LindaAR-06-00130FTN Associates, Ltd.LITTLE ROCK
Johnson, MarcAR-09-00200FTN Associates, Ltd.LITTLE ROCK
Johnston, RyanAR-16-00314Crafton TullROGERS
Johnston, JoshAR-09-00202Johnson County Department of Emergency ManagementCLARKSVILLE
Jorgensen, BlakeAR-10-00225Jorgensen & AssociatesFAYETTEVILLE
Keen, NathanielAR-17-00338US Army Corps of EngineersSherwood
Kenoly, AqibAR-12-00261Sebastian County Department of Emergency ManagementFORT SMITH
Keogh, AnnaAR-18-00353CEI EngineeringBentonville
Ketchum, DannyAR-17-00332City of BentonBenton
Kittler, BenAR-03-00070Ben Kittler Land SurveyingBRYANT
Klamm, MichaelAR-14-00294City of North Little RockNORTH LITTLE ROCK
Knebel, KarenAR-02-00048City of CabotCABOT
Knight, GabrielAR-16-00311USACE - Little Rock DistrictGREENBRIER
Kreimeyer, SamuelAR-18-00349City of Little Rock Public WorksLittle Rock
Lachowsky, TylerAR-16-00312Faulkner Co. OEM/911Conway
Lamar, ClydeAR-11-00239LAMAR SURVEYINGHOT SPRINGS
Lesso, AdamAR-14-00295McClelland Consulting EngineersFayetteville
Light, CraigAR-08-00157City of JonesboroJONESBORO
Mackey, DavidAR-03-00069City of Fort SmithFORT SMITH
Mainard, GailAR-05-00089ADC - ConstructionCABOT
Marlar, MichaelAR-02-00055Marlar Engineering Co., Inc.NORTH LITTLE ROCK
Martin, DavidAR-02-00035City of Van BurenVAN BUREN
Martin, RobertAR-07-00154GarverNORTH LITTLE ROCK
Maxey, ShawnAR-15-00308City Of Texarkana ArTEXARKANA
McClendon, VanAR-08-00182Pulaski County Planning & DevelopmentLITTLE ROCK
McCoy, KathrynAR-15-00307GarverNorth Little Rock
McFadden, WilliamAR-12-00254Hope ConsultingHOT SPRINGS
McPhate, DennisAR-05-00091City of Hot SpringsHOT SPRINGS
Miller, AndrewAR-07-00135McClelland Consulting EngineersLITTLE ROCK
Molsbee, CharlesAR-17-00341Garland County Dept. of Emergency MgmtHot Springs
Montague, WhitneyAR-16-00324ANRCLittle Rock
Moore, DavidAR-11-00237Craighead County Emergency ManagementJONESBORO
Moore, DavidAR-08-00166Community Development Russellville ArkansasRUSSELLVILLE
Morris, MichaelAR-09-00187City of JonesboroJONESBORO
Mullens, JohnnyAR-02-00056EL PASO
Murray, BlakeAR-16-00321Engineering Services, Inc.Springdale
Narey, JimAR-00-00009City of MaumelleMAUMELLE
Naven, JaniceAR-11-00240HOT SPRINGS
Negrete, AnnaAR-16-00318Crafton TullROGERS
Nicolo, BennettAR-09-00193Department of Public WorksLITTLE ROCK
Norvell, EllenAR-08-00180City of BentonvilleSPRINGDALE
Oakley, JenniferAR-18-00347Arkansas Department of Emergency ManagementSherwood
Obert, LouWaunaAR-08-00162Wal-MartBENTONVILLE
Oliver, DonAR-10-00217City of GreenwoodGREENWOOD
Paith, JanetAR-14-00281City of BentonvilleBENTONVILLE
Pathak, PratikAR-17-00325FTN Associates Ltd.Little Rock
Paxton, KristifierAR-14-00282City of SpringdaleFayetteville
Penn, RichardAR-04-00078City of Sherwood, ArkansasLONOKE
Perkins, TraceyAR-14-00299Pulaski CountyLITTLE ROCK
Peters, BenAR-08-00179Scurlock IndustriesSpringdale
Peterson, BradleyAR-08-00177Crafton TullLITTLE ROCK
Petty, MichaelAR-14-00283Whitlow Engineering Services, Inc.Searcy
Phillips, DanielAR-08-00163LITTLE ROCK
Pool, LeighAR-02-00034Central Arkansas Planning & Development DistrictLonoke
Pugh, ThomasAR-12-00250City of FayettevilleFAYETTEVILLE
Qin, HongAR-12-00265PrivateFAYETTEVILLE
Rambo, QuinnAR-16-00323Community Development, City of BentonBenton
Ramsey, BobAR-15-00302Saline County Assessor officeBENTON
Reamer, TaylorAR-16-00301Benton County Development Dept. - Planning DivisionBentonville
Reed, NeilAR-16-00313City of ConwayConway
Reeves, JohnAR-06-00117DFA - Division of Building AuthorityLITTLE ROCK
Richey, JulietAR-06-00104GarverSpringdale
Rickett, MarkAR-18-00352Halff Associates, Inc.Little Rock
Robbins, PaulAR-14-00290HDR - ICALITTLE ROCK
Robertson, DaranAR-05-00094City of BryantBryant
Robins, VeronicaAR-09-00196City of DyerALMA
Robison, DanAR-06-00127FTN Associates, Ltd.LITTLE ROCK
Rogers, NatalieAR-17-00329FTN Associates Ltd.Little Rock
Ross, PaulAR-13-00271City of CabotCabot
Ruck, WilliamAR-11-00245Garver, LLCLITTLE ROCK
Scott, TravisAR-06-00124FTN Associates, Ltd.FAYETTEVILLE
SCOTT, GISP, SHANNONAR-16-00317WESTERN ARKANSAS PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT INCFORT SMITH
Sestili, MaxAR-14-00284Double Oak Storm-TexSpring
Shettles, ToddAR-17-00328Shettles Surveying & Consulting, PLLCLITTLE ROCK
Short, AaronAR-17-00335USACESherwood
Short, JenniferAR-17-00334USACERogers
Sims CSI,CFM,FFII,OPS, TAR-09-00194City of SherwoodSHERWOOD
Smith, GavinAR-18-00350Mr.Fayetteville
Sowell, RaymondAR-04-00081City of De QueenDE QUEEN
staggs, vickiAR-14-00298Benton
Stone, RichardAR-15-00301City of LowellLOWELL
Suneson, ChristopherAR-14-00292Bella Vista
Sutterfield, DirkAR-10-00210Faulkner County Road DepartmentCONWAY
Sutton, BenjaminAR-08-00167City of Little Rock Department of Civil EngineeringLITTLE ROCK
Tannehill-McNair, CourtneyAR-09-00185City of TontitownFAYETTEVILLE
Thompson, CurtisAR-07-00136City of Springdale EngineeringSPRINGDALE
Thompson, TinaAR-16-00322Western Arkansas Planning & Development District, Inc.FORT SMITH
Thornton, JohnAR-08-00158Arkansas Division of Land SurveysLITTLE ROCK
Timberlake, TrevorAR-15-00306Arkansas Natural Resources CommissionMaumelle
Townsend, CharlesAR-06-00110City of Pea RidgePEA RIDGE
Turner, JeffreyAR-14-00285Sebastian CountyGreenwood
vick, phillipAR-17-00343city of conwayNorth Little Rock
Villalobos-Pogue, VeronicaAR-13-00274Arkansas Natural Resources CommissionLITTLE ROCK
Vinson, BryantAR-16-00315City of ConwayConway
Vondran, DavidAR-05-00087Benton UtilitiesBENTON
Walker, NinaAR-10-00212City of Texarkana, ARTEXARKANA
Ward, JeffAR-03-00068/City of GreenbrierGREENBRIER
Watson, PatrickAR-07-00150City of Hot SpringsHOT SPRINGS
Westerman, DrewAR-14-00286U.S. Geological SurveyMAUMELLE
Whisker, JamesAR-01-00025McClelland Consulting EngineersLittle Rock
White, RickyAR-06-00113City of Little Rock Department of Public WorksLITTLE ROCK
Wick, BryanAR-12-00252City of BentonvilleBENTONVILLE
Williams, VernonAR-11-00248GarNat Engineering, LLCBENTON
Woods, JoshAR-17-00339City of Mayflowermayflower
Wright, PamAR-15-00305Saline County Assessor's OfficeBenton
Yardley, MarkAR-03-00060City of AlmaALMA